English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
admission by persons with privity of interest [correct]; admission by privy [correct]
CONT: Other instances are authorized admissions, vicarious admissions, admissions by persons with privity of interest, and admissions by co-conspirators.
CONT: There does not seem to be any precedent for use of admissions by privies in criminal cases, but if there is, it should be abrogated along with its civil counterparts.
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
aveu par coïntéressé [correct, nom masculin]