English (Tort Law (common law))
intentional wrongdoing [correct]
CONT: Vicarious liability may attack not only for a servant's negligence, but also for his intentional or wilful wrongdoing.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
agissements intentionnels [correct, nom masculin]; action fautive intentionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: agissements intentionnels : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.