English (Tourist Lodging; Hotel Industry (General))
theme room [correct]
CONT: As if the hotel' s location was not enough, the clincher has to be its "theme" rooms, which have proved such a hit with guests. Of 360 rooms, 120 are designed after different countries and special subjects, giving guests a vicarious travel and fantasy adventure... The theme rooms create excitement and fantasy.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Hôtellerie (Généralités))
chambre à thème [proposition, nom féminin]