English (Marketing)
advertising image
OBS: Image : The total perception of a brand, product, service, or company. It is influenced by advertising, publicity, and personal and vicarious experience.
French (Commercialisation)
image publicitaire [nom féminin]
OBS: Image : C'est la représentation mentale d'une perception à la fois affective et rationnelle d'un acheteur concernant un produit ou un service, une marque ou une organisation donnée.