English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
admission by co-conspirator [correct]
CONT: Other instances [of admissions] are authorized admissions, vicarious admissions, admissions by persons with privity of interest, and admissions by co-conspirators.
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
aveu de coconspirateur [correct, nom masculin]