English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
profit à prendre pur cause de vicinage [correct]; profit pur cause de vicinage [correct]
CONT: A profit pur cause de vicinage... exists only in the form of a common of pasture. If two adjoining commons are open to each other, there is a common pur cause de vicinage if the cattle put on one common by the commoners have always been allowed to stray to the other common and vice versa.(Megarry and Wade, p. 824)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
profit de voisinage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: profit de voisinage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).