English (The Economy)
intertemporal choice [correct]
CONT: Intertemporal choice is an economic term describing how an individual' s current decisions affect what options become available in the future. Theoretically, by not consuming today, consumption levels could increase significantly in the future, and vice versa.
French (Économie)
choix intertemporel [correct, nom masculin]