English (Computer Graphics; Information Technology (Informatics))
bitonal image [correct]
CONT: A bitonal image is represented by pixels consisting of one bit each, which can represent two tones(typically black and white), using the values 0 for black and 1 for white or vice versa.
French (Infographie; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
image bitonale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une image bitonale (deux couleurs) est représentée par des pixels d'un bit chacun, pouvant représenter deux teintes (d'habitude le noir et le blanc), en utilisant la valeur 0 pour le noir et 1 pour le blanc.