English (Air Communications (Air Forces); Combat Support)
combat identification server [correct]; CID server [correct]; combat ID server
CONT: Combat identification server helps provide combat pilots with the ability to determine whether or not there are friendly forces in the vicinity of targeted areas of interest.
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Soutien au combat)
serveur d’identification au combat [nom masculin]