English (Phobias; Clinical Psychology)
logophobia [correct]
DEF: The fear of speech.
CONT: Logophobia results in the pathological mechanism of the vicious circle where the fear of speech leads to the deterioration of the motor mechanisms of speech, which then causes an increasing fear of speech.
French (Phobies; Psychologie clinique)
logophobie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Crainte de s'exprimer par la parole.