English (Pipes and Fittings)
straight line coupling [correct]; straight coupling [correct]
CONT: [A victaulic coupling] combines the features of a straight line coupling, a flexible coupling, a union and an expansion joint.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
accouplement droit [nom masculin]
CONT: [Un accouplement Victaulic] a les caractéristiques d'un accouplement droit, d'un accouplement souple, d'un raccord-union et d'un joint de dilatation.