English (Penal Law; Social Problems; Criminology)
child sexual abuse offender [correct]; child sex offender [correct]; child sexual offender [correct]; child sexual abuser
DEF: An offender who has been convicted of any of the above offenses with a victim less than 15 years old, i. e., any sexually violent offense(1st or 2nd degree rape, 1st, 2nd, or 3rd degree sexual offense). Also includes offenders convicted of sexual abuse of a minor who is a family member or living in the household.
French (Droit pénal; Problèmes sociaux; Criminologie)
agresseur sexuel d'enfants [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Auteur d'agressions sexuelles à l'endroit d'enfants.
Spanish (Derecho penal; Problemas sociales; Criminología)
agresor sexual de niños [correct, nom masculin]