English (Criminology; Criminal Psychology)
rape kit [correct]
CONT: [An] abductor might bring with him what we have come to call a rape kit, with tape, ropes, and possibly a gun, all of which could be used to control a victim.
CONT: Many murderers take what we call "rape kits" along when they hunt victims, so that they will not have any difficulty restraining those whom they wish to assault. The presence of a rape kit also allows the offender to have a submissive victim, something essential to his fantasies.
French (Criminologie; Psychologie criminelle)
trousse du violeur [proposition, nom féminin]