English (International Criminal Law; War and Peace (International Law); Rights and Freedoms)
Nuremberg principles [correct, pluriel]; principles of Nuremberg [correct, pluriel]
DEF: ... a set of guidelines for determining what constitutes a war crime.
CONT: ... applicants each have distinctive contributions to make in the area of international law theory, comparative law, the Nuremberg principles, and the criminal justice obligations and position of Canada vis-à-vis the victims of war crimes.
CONT: The principles of Nuremberg can now be made applicable to crimes committed in the Nuclear Age ...
OBS: Nuremberg principles; principles of Nuremberg: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit pénal international; Guerre et paix (Droit international); Droits et libertés)
principes de Nuremberg [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: [ ... ] ensemble de règles pour déterminer ce qu'est un crime de guerre.
CONT: Les Conventions de Genève [ ... ] la convention de la Haye de 1907 [ ... ] ainsi que les principes de Nuremberg ont, de la manière la plus ferme,créé un véritable droit humanitaire international [ ... ]
OBS: principes de Nuremberg : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.