English (Psychology (General))
potential for violence [correct]
CONT: While women, children and the elderly are the primary victims of violence, there is potential for violence in all of us. Violence is embedded within our society.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
potentiel de violence [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il existe un potentiel de violence en chacun d'entre nous.