English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Glass Molding)
Early Nugget [correct]; Victor [correct]
CONT: "Early Nugget" was produced by the Fosteria Glass Company of Moundsville, West Virginia, c. 1900, when it was called "Victor". It may also have been produced in Canada prior to this date.
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Moulage du verre)
pépite, première période [proposition, nom féminin]