English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Sea Operations (Military); Submarines (Naval Forces))
submarine operations team trainer [correct]; SOTT [correct]
CONT: The VSCTT [Victoria Submarine Command Team Trainer] is light years ahead of the previous trainer, the submarine operations team trainer(SOTT), in technology and realism...
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Opérations en mer (Militaire); Sous-marins (Forces navales))
simulateur d'équipe d'opérations sous-marines [correct, nom masculin]