English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography)
Franklin diabase-gabbro suite [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: On Victoria Island.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie)
suite de diabase-gabbro de Franklin [correct, nom féminin, Colombie-Britannique]