English (Publication and Bookselling; General Vocabulary)
pictorial matter [correct]
CONT: A publication is "any written or pictorial matter ..."other than a film or computer game or advertisement for any of these.
CONT: Publishers, including outdoor advertising media, advertising agencies, broadcasters, or printers engaged in the dissemination of information or reproduction of printed or pictorial matter who publish, broadcast, or reproduce material without knowledge of its deceptive character ... .
CONT: Celis lists items held by six contributing libraries in the Victorian Department of Conservation and Natural Resources, including records for books, reports, theses, video recordings, manuscripts and pictorial matter.
French (Édition et librairie; Vocabulaire général)
illustration [proposition, nom féminin]; parution illustrée [proposition, nom féminin]; revue illustrée [proposition, nom féminin]; magazine illustré [proposition, nom masculin]