English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
antigravity engine [correct]
CONT: A conceptual possibility brought about by quantum gravity physicists. Mass, by one definition, is the stuff acted on by gravity. If mass is electromagnetic in nature, the pull of gravity would also be an electromagnetic phenomenon, i. e. one that can be controlled. The image of an antigravity engine brings to mind that of Victorian railroad cars-Einstein's favorite props for his thought experiments-floating over the countryside.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
moteur antigravité [proposition]; moteur antigravitationnel [proposition]