English (Antique Furniture (Museums and Heritage))
lady's chair
OBS: Mr. and Mrs. armchairs : in the purest Victorian spirit, forming an ensemble with the settee and dining-room chairs.
French (Meubles anciens (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
fauteuil de madame [proposition, nom masculin]; fauteuil de dame [proposition, nom masculin]