English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Commander of the Royal Victorian Order [correct, Canada]; C.V.O. [correct, Canada]; CVO [correct, Canada]
OBS: Commander of the Royal Victorian Order; CVO : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Commandeur de l'Ordre royal de Victoria [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; C.V.O. [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; CVO [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Commandeur de l'Ordre royal de Victoria; CVO : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.