English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Lieutenant of the Royal Victorian Order [correct, Canada]; L.V.O. [correct, Canada]; LVO [correct, Canada]
OBS: Lieutenant of the Royal Victorian Order; LVO : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Lieutenant de l'Ordre royal de Victoria [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; L.V.O. [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; LVO [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Lieutenant de l'Ordre royal de Victoria; LVO : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.