English (Military Organization; Guns (Land Forces); Infantry)
mortar team [correct]
CONT: ... a well-trained mortar team often means the difference between victory and defeat for infantry troops in contact.
French (Organisation militaire; Canons (Forces terrestres); Infanterie)
équipe de mortier [correct, nom féminin]; équipe mortier [correct, nom féminin]