English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
claiming allowance [correct]
CONT: The win was the second for Plante, who earlier piloted Ron McLenaghan's 9-1 shot Pacific Dino to a 1 : 57 victory in a $15, 000 claiming allowance.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
allocation de réclamation [correct, nom féminin]; droit de réclamation [correct, nom masculin]