English (Environmental Economics; Climatology)
global climate fund [correct]
CONT: In 1987, the Labor Party's electoral victory was attributed to a "green vote" after environmental groups called on their supporters to vote for labor candidates.... the Netherlands’ role as the only state within the EC to support the proposal for a global climate fund reflects a particularly strong and active environmental movement, as well as the country's political tradition of popular involvement in policy issues.
French (Économie environnementale; Climatologie)
fonds mondial pour le climat [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Climatología)
fondo mundial del clima [proposition, nom masculin]