English (Monument Names; Sculpture)
Sailor's Statue [correct, Nouvelle-Écosse]
OBS: The Sailor's Statue representing those valiant young Canadians in both war and peace is symbolic of the thousands of sailors instrumental in the victory at sea and a fitting acknowledgement who continue to maintain the peace. Sackville Landing, Halifax.
French (Désignations de monuments; Sculpture)
Sailor's Statue [correct, nom féminin, Nouveau-Brunswick]