English (Translation; Language Problems)
divide and conquer [verbe]
OBS: "... our adversary will gain a decisive victory through the principle of divide and conquer. "(Letter professional(Institute of the Public Service of Canada) Haneth J. Harwook, to members of
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
diviser pour régner