English (Judaism)
Book of Esther [correct]
CONT: Purim celebrates the victory of the Jewish people over an oppressive ruler, as related in the Book of Esther which is read at this time.
French (Judaïsme)
livre d'Esther [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Livre biblique, un des cinq rouleaux. Il est lu lors de la fête juive des Pourim ou Sorts, fête dont il narre l'institution par Esther et Mardochée.