English (Video Technology; Marketing)
talking-head video [correct, nom]; talking head video [correct, nom]
DEF: An interview-style video, usually shot from the chest or waist upwards, that features a person who talks directly into the camera.
French (Vidéotechnique; Commercialisation)
vidéo avec tête parlante [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Vidéo qui montre une personne, dont on ne voit généralement que la tête et le haut du corps, qui parle à la caméra comme dans une interview.