English (Computer Graphics; Life Cycle (Informatics))
Truevision Advanced Raster Graphics Adapter [correct]; TARGA [correct]
DEF: A group of systems from AT&T, that capture and digitize video images at 512X480 pixel spatial resolution and from 8, 16, 24 or 32 bits per pixel total resolution, depending on the system selected.
French (Infographie; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
carte TARGA [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Prenons l'exemple de la carte TARGA (Truevision Advanced Raster Graphics Adapter), capable de numériser des images vidéo en 512X480 pieds à raison de 8, 16, 24 ou 32 bits/pixel.