English (Electronic Components; Electronic Systems; Electronic Devices; Television (Radioelectricity))
flat matrix cathode ray tube [correct]; FMCRT [correct]
CONT: The Mitsubishi large scale video display system is a multimedia CRT large screen display which can accept composite video signals from VTR, live, TV or Videodisk. This system is ideal for a variety of situation from sports coverage to concerts and advertising. This system uses a new flat matrix cathode ray tube(FMCRT) for superior image processing.
French (Composants électroniques; Ensembles électroniques; Dispositifs électroniques; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
écran matriciel plat à tubes cathodiques [correct, proposition, nom masculin]