English (Computer Programs and Programming)
sequence editor [correct]
DEF: Software that allows sequential information, such as presentations, video, or animation, to be edited and reordered.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
éditeur d'information séquentielle [proposition, nom féminin]