English (Federal Administration; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
accessible area [correct]
CONT: ... for inaccessible exhibitions, another version of the exhibition, such as a video display, shall be provided in an accessible area.
French (Administration fédérale; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aire d'accès facile [correct, nom féminin]; lieu d'accès facile [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] dans le cas d'expositions inaccessibles, une autre version de l'exposition, par exemple une vidéo, doit être offerte dans une aire d'accès facile.