English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
525-line format [correct]
CONT: At the same time, 525-line formats, that use digital video compression techniques to improve image quality while minimizing bandwidth, have generated great interest.
OBS: 525-line system
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
format 525 lignes [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: procédé à 525 lignes