English (Internet and Telematics; Video Technology)
live video streaming [correct]
CONT: Live video streaming means taking a video and broadcasting it live over the Internet.
French (Internet et télématique; Vidéotechnique)
diffusion vidéo en continu en direct [correct, nom féminin]; lecture vidéo en continu en direct [correct, nom féminin]