English (Security Devices)
private camera network [correct]
CONT: By combining police cameras with private camera networks like that on Route 9, video coverage will become so complete that any snipers who waged an attack-and all the people near the crime scene-would be trackable from camera to camera until they could be stopped and interrogated.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
réseau de caméras privé [proposition, nom masculin]; réseau privé de caméras [proposition, nom masculin]