English (Television Arts)
broadcast television programme [correct]; broadcast television program [correct]
CONT: Television pictures can be recorded by means of a videotape recorder or a video cassette recorder. These can be used to record from broadcast television programmes, subject to the observance of the relevant copyright laws.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
programme télédiffusé [correct, nom masculin]