English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
engrave a CD [correct]; record a CD [correct]; burn a CD [correct, moins fréquent]
CONT: The CD engraving. To engrave CD in this heading you will be able to learn how to engrave any type of CD : Audio CD, CD-Rom, CD of data, video CD, protected CD, or CD of playstation. All is explained there in detail.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
graver un CD [correct]; enregistrer un CD [correct]; brûler un CD [correct, moins fréquent]
CONT: A contrario, il est tout à fait possible de graver un CD-R Audio en utilisant un graveur informatique.