English (Information Processing (Informatics); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
radar target data processor [correct]; RTDP [correct]
CONT: CP-1716A Radar Target Data Processor. The CP-1716A Radar Target Data Processor detects AN/SPN-43 primary radar video signals, triggers, and azimuth data, and develops a single digital report for each operating aircraft within the range of the antenna scan. It then transfers the messages to the CP-1716 Track Processor. All operating controls, self-test controls, and indicators are located on the front panel of the equipment. The Radar Target Data Processor consists of 28 types of plug-in circuit cards and a power supply.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
système de traitement de données radar sur la cible [proposition, nom masculin]