English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
processed serially [correct]
CONT: The detector is mated via bump-bonding to a readout integrated circuit, the single output of which is processed serially to provide both eight-bit digital and NTSC video outputs.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
traiter en série [correct, verbe]
CONT: Le détecteur est connecté à un circuit intégré de lecture dont la sortie unique est traitée en série pour fournir une vidéo numérique et une sortie vidéo NTSC.