English (Video Technology; Storage Media (Data Processing))
video chip [correct]
DEF: In CD-I, a dedicated integrated circuit designed to fulfill specific video functions.
French (Vidéotechnique; Supports d'information (Informatique))
puce vidéo [correct, proposition, nom féminin]