English (Telephone Services; Internet and Telematics)
telephony system [correct]
CONT: By leveraging the existing IP [Internet Protocol] infrastructure for telephony, businesses can take advantage of a new level of applications such as unified messaging, data and voice collaboration, video streaming, and real-time communication via the Internet... An IP-based telephony system also can help tie in remote offices because it adds voice capabilities to the existing data infrastructure.
French (Services téléphoniques; Internet et télématique)
système de téléphonie [correct, nom masculin]