English (Television (Radioelectricity); Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
video communication switching
CONT: EDS is not designed for, nor is it practically adaptable to, voice or video communications switching.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
commutation des signaux vidéo [nom féminin]