English (Computer Display Technology)
video tape training aid
CONT: A comprehensive line of multiplexers, modems, service equipment and video tape training aids are featured in the company's 1983 data communications equipment catalogue.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
auxiliaire de formation magnétoscopique [proposition, nom masculin]; aide de formation magnétoscopique [proposition, nom masculin]