English (Software; Data Banks and Databases; Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
vector database management system [correct]; VDBMS [correct]
CONT: Vector database management systems have emerged as an important component in modern data management, driven by the growing importance for the need to computationally describe rich data such as texts, images and video in various domains such as recommender systems, similarity search, and chatbots.
French (Logiciels; Banques et bases de données; Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
système de gestion de base de données vectorielles [proposition, nom masculin]; SGBDV [proposition, nom masculin]