English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Computer Graphics)
outline processing [correct]
DEF: Processing which enables the computer user to collapse and expand multiple views of documents, the use of video imagery is conjunction with computer graphics to convey information, the use of text and graphic information in the same computer document.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Infographie)
traitement de présentation textuelle [nom masculin]