English (Telephone Services; Video Technology)
multipoint bridge service [correct]; multipoint bridging service [correct]
CONT: ACT Videoconferencing's ActionView multipoint bridging service includes reservations and scheduling tools, conference support and the option to request video conferencing features such as : continuous presence; audio add on; conference warning tones; multiple data rates; T. 120 data conferencing.
French (Services téléphoniques; Vidéotechnique)
service de pont multipoint [correct, nom masculin]; service de pontage multipoint [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Le MBone est une infrastructure qui permet de diffuser des informations (vidéo, audio et données) à des groupes d’abonnés tout en optimisant la bande passante des réseaux. Il est donc inutile d’utiliser un service de pont multipoint.