English (Document Classification (Library Science); Computer Graphics; Television Arts)
video document [correct]
CONT: Historically significant video documents can come in all forms, including consumer digital video formats that are highly compressed.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Infographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
document vidéo [proposition, nom masculin]; document-vidéo [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le document vidéo est un moyen de communication qui permet de livrer un message spécifique dans lequel sont intégrés des éléments visuels, sonores et de mouvement.