English (Television (Radioelectricity); Video Technology)
video signal detector [correct]
CONT: The video signal detector detects when a device such as a DVD has a video signal output.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Vidéotechnique)
détecteur de signal vidéo [nom masculin]