English (Internet and Telematics)
collaborative interface design [correct]
CONT: Some home appliances, such as a DVD [digital video disc] recorder, are already normally connected to a display(TV) adequate to support our collaborative interface design.
French (Internet et télématique)
conception d'interface de collaboration [proposition, nom féminin]; conception d'interface collaborative [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
diseño de interfaz colaborativa [proposition, nom masculin]