English (Computer Hardware)
graphic coprocessor [correct]
CONT: The chips-a graphic coprocessor and a display processor, both built by VLSI Technology(San Jose, Calif.)-perform various raster ops, draw straight lines, translate the bits in the display memory into video signals, and maintain video synchronization, among other functions.
French (Matériel informatique)
coprocesseur graphique [proposition, nom masculin]