English (Operating Systems (Software))
power-on diagnostic; power-on diagnostics
CONT: (Video Display Terminal) further includes power-on diagnostics, printer support, a user-definable keyboard....
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
diagnostic à la mise sous tension [correct, nom masculin]