English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
microfloppy drive [correct]
CONT: The Japanese completely dominate 3. 5-inch microfloppy drives... and are also major suppliers of CRT and video driver electronics but competition has been intense from South Korea and Taiwan.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
unité de microdisquette [proposition, nom féminin]; unité de microdisquettes [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: par analogie à unité de disques.