English (Television (Radioelectricity))
video switching panel; video switching control console
DEF: A console designed to control individual elements of a [television] switching system for video control and special effects.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
pupitre d'aiguillage [nom masculin]; pupitre de commutation [nom masculin]
DEF: Sorte de tableau de bord où se font les commutations d'images et certains trucages électroniques.