English (Video Technology)
video jockeying [correct]; veejaying
CONT: In video jockeying, a VJ can choose different video files from recorded video or cameras, and apply mixing and filtering to create special effects, reacting to the beat of music.
French (Vidéotechnique)
imagisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Art de combiner des éléments visuels provenant de différentes sources, en particulier d'œuvres cinématographiques et de vidéogrammes, en vue de produire une création originale.