English (The Eye)
visuo-temporal mediation
OBS: Since temporal resolution is of fundamental importance in the processing of visually presented information... it was thought that changes in visuo-temporal mediation produced by videotext would have appreciable effects on subsequent visual performance.(H. H. Mikaelian, Dept. of Psychology, U. of New Brunswick, "An Investigation of the Effects of Video Display Units on Fundamental Visual Processes : Temporal Resolution and Contrast Sensitivity Function", Fredericton, N. B.).
French (Oeil)
médiation visuo-temporelle [proposition, nom féminin]; médiation perceptivo-temporelle [proposition, nom féminin]