English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
video equipment [correct]
CONT: Medical organizations began spending millions on video equipment in the mid 1970s and are continuing application and acquisition today.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
appareils vidéo [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; matériel vidéo [nom masculin]