English (Video Technology)
interfield frame [correct]
DEF: A product of the 3 : 2 pull-down process for transferring film to video, capable of producing flicker when a single frame is frozen on a videodisc.
French (Vidéotechnique)
cadre interchamp [proposition, nom masculin]