English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology; Cinematography)
raw footage [correct]
DEF: Original, unedited film or video footage that has not been modified.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique; Cinématographie)
métrage non monté [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Métrage cinéma ou vidéo original qui n'a pas fait l'objet de montage ou d'altération.