English (Video Technology; Games and Toys (General))
coin-operated video game; video arcade game [correct]
DEF: A video game that can be found and played with in a public amusement hall.
French (Vidéotechnique; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
jeu vidéo payant [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Jeu vidéo en exploitation dans une salle de jeux électroniques.