English (Internet and Telematics)
memer [correct]
DEF: A person who creates or distributes memes ...
OBS: meme : An image, a video, a piece of text or another item, typically humorous in nature, that is copied and spread rapidly by Internet users, often with slight variations.
French (Internet et télématique)
mèmeur [correct, nom masculin]; mèmeuse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Personne qui créée ou diffuse des mèmes.
OBS: mème : Image, vidéo, texte ou autre élément, généralement amusant, que les internautes copient et diffusent très rapidement, souvent avec de légères variations.