English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
monoscopic virtual reality [correct]; monoscopic VR [correct]
CONT: With monoscopic VR, 1 image is directed to both eyes, just like a regular image or video.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
réalité virtuelle monoscopique [correct, nom féminin]; RV monoscopique [correct, nom féminin]