English (Internet and Telematics)
video court-appearance [correct]
CONT: In Mecklenburg County, a video link permits prisoners to "appear" before judges without actually making the treck to the county courthouse.
French (Internet et télématique)
vidéo-comparution devant le tribunal [proposition]; vidéo-comparution [proposition]