English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
hyper environment [correct]
CONT: Because the technology of hypermedia is capable of subsuming all previous media, the wide range of spatial illusions offered by paintings, photographs, perspective systems and dioramas, film, video and sound recordings can now all be represented on the monitor screen. Currently these screens are relatively small, with a typical television screen viewed from across the room occupying only a tiny fraction of our cone of vision.... From being a small window on to a variety of real world scenes, the television will become an architectural space that we will inhabit. These soft "hyper environments" will be controlled through the kind of interfaces that are currently being developed.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
hyperenvironnement [correct, proposition, nom masculin]