English (Flights (Air Transport); Photography; Cinematography)
aerial photographic flight [correct]
DEF: A flight activity which is mainly dedicated to taking photographs but that may also include some movie camera work.
OBS: Aerial photographic flights include movie making, adverts, corporate videos, still and video photography of properties, ships and sporting events.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Photographie; Cinématographie)
vol de prises de vues aériennes [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Activité de vol ayant pour objet la photographie et la prise de vues animées (images fixes et animées).