English (Informatics; Video Technology)
still imagery [correct]
DEF: The electronic production and processing of still images(photos, maps, single pages, etc.), as opposed to video imagery.
French (Informatique; Vidéotechnique)
imagerie fixe [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Production et traitement électronique d'images fixes (clichés, photos, cartes, pages seules, etc.), par opposition à l'imagerie animée.