English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
slide-tape production [correct]
DEF: The production of an audio and video presentation, generally on a given topic, through the combined use of slides and audiotape.
CONT: Slide-Tape Production--Covers the design and production of slide-tape presentation, including scripting/storyboarding and developing visual and audio materials that are incorporated into a slide-tape program.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
réalisation de montage photographique sonorisé [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Réalisation d'un montage, généralement thématique, par le biais de diapositives et de ruban sonore.
CONT: Projecteur de diapositives. [...] Relié à un magnétophone, cet appareil sert à la réalisation et/ou à la présentation de montages photographiques sonorisés [...]