English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
mike mixer [correct]
DEF: In audio and video production, a device for combining input from two or more microphones or other audio sources for recording.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
mixette [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: En production audio et vidéo, appareil utilisé pour combiner le signal d'entrée provenant de deux microphones ou plus, ou de toute autre source sonore, en vue de l'enregistrement.