English (Information Processing (Informatics); Video Technology; Data Transmission)
video stream [correct]
CONT: A video stream is a continuous flow of video data – a video-type of time-encoded data. In time-encoded data, each record has special relation to its previous and next record – to create a time-series.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Vidéotechnique; Transmission de données)
flux vidéo [correct, nom masculin]