English (News and Journalism (General))
media badge [correct]
CONT: Media badges must be worn by all those who are carrying video/motion picture or sound recording devices. It is the representative's responsibility to obtain all necessary permissions and releases for interviews and photographs.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
insigne pour les médias [proposition, nom masculin]