English (Air Transport)
pulse stretching [correct]
OBS: The video response should be capable of reproducing the pulse trains specified in the Standard, without appreciable pulse stretching(...) over the dynamic range required.
French (Transport aérien)
allongement d'impulsion
OBS: La réponse vidéo devrait pouvoir reproduire les trains d'impulsions spécifiés dans la norme sans allongement (...) appréciable (...) de l'impulsion sur la gamme dynamique requise.