English (Sales (Marketing); Merchandising Techniques; Electronic Commerce)
video sale [correct]
CONT: Buyers participating in a video sale bid at the ringside in the usual way as the video of each lot is shown on a big screen, although remote bidding, either by electronic auction from Elgin Auction Centre or Caithness Livestock Centre, or by telephone from home or office, is also an option.
French (Vente; Techniques marchandes; Commerce électronique)
vidéovente [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Vente après visualisation sur un écran de produits présentés en situation d'utilisation individualisée ou non.